Chicago Immigration Lawyer representing clients in Deportation, Green Card, Appeals and Denial Cases. Law Office Services

GET YOUR IMMIGRATION PROBLEMS SOLVED!!

EXPERIENCED U.S IMMIGRATION LAWYER
Chicago, IL Office - Chicago Immigration Attorney Law Office Now - 630-656-4214
Karachi, Pakistan Office - Call Zohra Shahzad at 0305-244-8353

Are you in Pakistan - India - Bangladesh - UAE (Dubai) - England - Africa - Canada or other country? Start Here ..

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Chicago Immigration Attorney and his associates handle all U.S visas, green card, citizenship and other legal matters related to the USCIS. Since immigration is a federal issue, our law offices can manage your immigration case in all 50 states.


HOW CAN WE HELP YOU?

Immigration cases handled

Family Green Card : If you want to sponsor spouse, children, brother, sister, or parents, then contact our law office and we will have your relative get a green card.

K-1 Fiancee : How to get your fiancee to the US.

Work Green Card : H1-B Visa

Students

Deportation Removal

Asylum

Investor

Remove Conditions

Frequently Asked Questions

Countries we serve

We can represent clients in cases from

Pakistan

India

Dubai UAE

England

African countries


Languages we speak

We speak Urdu, Hindi, Hispanic, Arabic, Punjabi and we can arrange for translators if you have a language problem.

IMMIGRATION AREAS OF PRACTICE

GREEN CARD

If you already in the U.S, you may be eligible to get a green card.

  • Green Card Through Marriage to U.S citizen or LPR
  • Change of Status from Illegal to LPR
  • Green card based on a Job Offer

Proceed to the Green Card Page for more information.

 

DEPORTATION

Contact Our Law Office if you or someone you know is in removal proceedings in the Immigration Court.

  • Deportation - Chicago Immigration Court and Other States
  • Green Card Applications - Adjustment of Status based on Marriage
  • Green Card Applications - Adjustment of Status based on U.S citizen children or Parents
  • Removal - Cancellation of Removal

Read More at our Deportation and Removal Section.

 

ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS

  • Green Card I-485 Applications - If your other non-immigrant status has expired and you are now married to a U.S citizen or LPR spouse, you may get your status adjusted
  • If your green card was only temporary, we will help you make it permanent and remove the conditions on that green card.
  • If you have been hired by a U.S company, you can adjust your status

Read More about how to adjust your status.

 

US VISIT VISAS

All non-immigrant visas are issued by Embassies or Consulates. Contact us if:

  • Your Visitor Visa (B1-B2) was denied by the consulate

  • If you would like to apply for your visitor visa to the U.S, we would be able to assist and guide you in the proper process and law so that your chances of getting the visitor visa are much higher.

Proceed to Consular Processing

 

STUDENT VISA

If you would like to come to the U.S as a student, you have the choice of coming in on an F-1, M-1, or J-1 visa.

  • If you would like help with your I-20 form (admission to a U.S college), contact us.
  • For More requirements, Go to our U.S Student Visa section
 

INVESTOR VISA

Do you have substantial amounts to invest in the U.S?

  • E-2 Visa : for Investors from countries like Pakistan. Requires an investment of about $150,000 to $250,000 U.S dollars. The amount is not fixed by law.
  • EB-5 Visa : requires a minimum of $500,000 investment. In some cities, you need over One Million U.S dollar invested.

  • Other Investor Visas

Find out more at our U.S Investor Visa section.

 

REMOVE CONDITIONS OF TEMPORARY GREEN CARD

For some green cards, they are only issued temporarily, and then must be made permanent on application. Contact us if:

  • Your Green card was based on your marriage in the U.S and you want to now make it permanent (10-years)

  • If your green card is temporary, and you are having difficulty in your marriage or are now divorced, you need to hire an attorney to defend you.

Read More About Temporary Green Card

 

U.S CITIZENSHIP APPLICATIONS

If you would like to come to the U.S citizen, you have to meet a few requirements.

  • If you have been a green card holder for at least three years (if based on marriage), or five years (if based on something other than marriage), you may apply for citizenship.
  • If you have a criminal background, your application for citizenship is tougher to prepare and defend.

For More requirements, Go to our U.S Citizenship section

 

ADOPTION FOR IMMIGRATION

Do you want to adopt a child from out of the country, or adopting someone within the U.S?

All states have local law requirements about how to adopt illegal alien, and even legalized, children.

Find out more at our Adoption for Immigration section.

Copyright 2012 - Hammerstone Law LLC


Immigration Lawyer Chicago
Chicago Immigration Lawyers - Devon Avenue Lawyer - Indo-Pak Law Center - Illinois Divorce Lawyer - Chicago CPA - Chicago Tax Lawyer - Corporate Lawyer

Dupage County Cities served by our Immigration Office:
Addison - Bensenville - Bloomingdale - Burr Ridge - Carol Stream - Clarendon Hills - Darien - Downers Grove - Elmhurst - Glen Ellyn - Glendale Heights - Hanover Park - Hinsdale - Itasca - Lisle - Lombard - Naperville - Oak Brook - Oakbrook Terrace - Roselle - South Addison - Villa Park - Warrenville - Wayne - West Chicago - Westmont - Wheaton - Willowbrook - Winfield - Wood Dale - Woodridge

We speak Urdu, Hindi, Punjabi, Spanish, Polish, and more. We also have an office coming in UK : US Immigration Lawyer in London - H1b Chicago Lawyer

I-130 Filing - Immigration Lawyer in Chicago

MCSE Training Chicago - MCSE Bootcamp

Real Estate Definitions - U.S Government Manual - Illinois Supreme Court Rules